Compare the fees for Indian schools in Doha

17

[Updated : 28 August 2016]

Here is a round up of Annual Tuition Fees of Indian schools in Doha. We hope this would be useful to compare and plan for your children’s admissions. It would come handy for those moving to Qatar to plan their budgets.

Sponsored Links
School NameKG1-KG2I-IIIIIIVV-VIVII-VIIIIX-XXI-XII
Ideal Indian School2,7723,1563,1563,4083,4083,4084,1645,928
MES Indian School2,8803,3123,3123,5043,5043,5044,3086,060
Shantiniketan 4,6095,0165,0165,0165,3275,3276,1618,097
The Scholars International5,0005,0005,2505,2505,2505,250
Noble International School4,0485,5006,0006,0006,5008,0009,000
Bhavans Public School Matar5,4156,3996,3996,3997,3836,6156,615
Bhavans Public School, Wakra & Midmac5,4636,4566,4566,4567,4497,5187,5188,520
Birla Public School 6,0607,4107,4107,4108,4308,43010,62012,510
Shantiniketan (CBSE-i)9,6008,4008,4008,40010,80010,80012,00013,200
Olive International School5,0008,7008,700
Loyola International School8,0009,2009,2009,7009,700
DPS Modern Indian School6,5009,2709,2709,27010,16010,16012,40013,765
Pearl School8,00090009,0009,0009,5009,500
Doha Modern Indian School8,41510,29010,29010,29011,74811,74815,30616,398
Birla Public School (CBSE-i)11,20511,80511,80511,80513,30513,30516,60519,605
Doha Modern Indian School (CBSE-i)12,46512,46512,46514,22014,22018,525
Rajagiri Public School13,00015,00015,00015,00015,000

Please Note :

  • These are Annual Tuition Fees for the schools taken from their websites.
  • Apart from Tuition Fee, many schools charge an Annual Special Fee about QR 500-1000.
  • Transportation Fee for these schools are between QR 2,400-3,600 per year (QR 200-300 per month).
  • For easy comparison, this list is sorted from the Lowest to Highest for Class I and above.
  • Those marked as CBSE-i refers to the fee for CBSE International curriculum. All others are regular CBSE curriculum.

Feel free to let us know if any school has revised their fee and we shall update it.

Disclaimer : We strive our best to keep this list updated. The fees listed are as per the school websites. NRICafe.com is not liable for any subsequent changes made to the fee structure. All figures are in Qatari Riyals.

Related : List of Indian Schools in Doha

Related : List of Nurseries & Kindergartens in Doha

17 Comments

Leave a Reply

68 Shares
Share68
Tweet
WhatsApp