Compare the fees for Indian schools in Doha 2017

26

Here is a round up of annual tuition fees of Indian schools in Doha. We hope this would be useful to compare and plan for your children’s admissions. It would come handy for those moving to Qatar to plan their budgets.

Sponsored Links
School NameKG1-KG2I-IIIIIIVV-VIVII-VIIIIX-XXI-XII
MES Indian School3,4563,9063,9064,0994,0994,0994,9346,733
Ideal Indian School3,7104,1394,1394,4454,4454,4455,3217,362
Shantiniketan 4,6095,0165,0165,0165,3275,3276,1618,097
The Scholars International5,5005,5005,7505,7505,750
Noble International School4,0485,5006,0006,0006,5008,0009,000
Bhavans Public School Matar5,4166,3996,3996,3997,3287,328
Bhavans Public School, Wakra & Midmac5,4646,4576,4576,4577,4497,5187,5188,518
Birla Public School 6,0607,4107,4107,4108,4308,43010,62012,510
Shantiniketan (CBSE-i)9,6008,4008,4008,40010,80010,80012,00013,200
Pearl School8,0009,0009,0009,0009,5009,500
Olive International School5,5009,2009,2009,7009,700
Loyola International School8,0009,2009,2009,7009,700
DPS Modern Indian School6,5009,2709,2709,27010,16010,16012,40013,765
Doha Modern Indian School8,41510,29010,29010,29011,74811,74815,30616,398
Birla Public School (CBSE-i)11,20511,80511,80511,80513,30513,30516,60519,605
Doha Modern Indian School (CBSE-i)12,46512,46512,46514,22014,22018,525
Rajagiri Public School13,00015,00015,00015,00015,000

Please Note :

  • These are Annual Tuition Fees for the schools taken from their websites.
  • Apart from Tuition Fee, many schools charge an Annual Special Fee about QR 500-1000.
  • Transportation Fee for these schools are between QR 2,400-3,600 per year (QR 200-300 per month).
  • For easy comparison, this list is sorted from the Lowest to Highest for Class I and above.
  • Those marked as CBSE-i refers to the fee for CBSE International curriculum. All others are regular CBSE curriculum.

Feel free to let us know if any school has revised their fee and we shall update it.

Disclaimer : We strive our best to keep this list updated. The fees listed are as per the school websites. NRICafe.com is not liable for any subsequent changes made to the fee structure. All figures are in Qatari Riyals.


Related


- Originally Published on: 4 December 2014, Last updated on: 19 February 2017

26 Comments

  1. Getting the admission is MADE difficult in all school ,I am trying to get admission for 1st strd all school above mentioned all full ,
    Please post avail seats so its easy to find school

    • Dear All – I have been trying to seek admission for my kids in std 1st and 8th but like everyone, haven’t been able to find vacant seats in any of the schools. Kindly suggest if anyone could help

  2. Hi, We will be staying near D ring road behind LULU hypermarket. So kindly some one help me with choosing a good school which has good teaching staff, transport staff. it should be both academic and activities oriented. My Daughter is gonna turn 3.3 years old as on March 1st 2017. When is the ideal time to apply for the school?

    • Hi Michelle, The fees mentioned is total for an academic year. Most schools collect the fee in 3 installments per year.

Leave a Reply

476 Shares
Share476
Tweet
WhatsApp